Event Recap (UPDATED Friday): 2022 PGF Nationals Week 2 Continues... Scores From Thursday as Winner's Reach Sweet 16 - Extra Inning Softball (2022)

Event Recap (UPDATED Friday): 2022 PGF Nationals Week 2 Continues... Scores From Thursday as Winner's Reach Sweet 16 - Extra Inning Softball (1)

It’s getting to be crunch time at PGF Nationals for Week 2 that covers the age divisions of 14U, 12U and 10U.

The 14U division started the day with 32 teams in the Winner’s Bracket and by the end of Thursday–thanks to some exciting games at 5 pm and 7:15 pm PST–it was narrowed down to 16.

There were some thrilling and high scoring games in that bracket–notably, Atlanta Vipers – Tamborra topped Lady Magic – Walling 10-9 and BCS Bengals – Nicols beat Select – Weibel 9-8–and we’re starting to see some favorites emerge.

Riptide on a Roll

The Texas Riptide won 6-0 over Cal Nuggets –led by Alisa Sneed, the top-ranked player in the 2025 Extra Elite 100, smacking a two-run home run.

Sam Campbell’s team looks balanced and deep and, after winning the first two bracket games with a combined total of 17-to-2 runs, looks like one of the top teams at 14U.

Event Recap (UPDATED Friday): 2022 PGF Nationals Week 2 Continues... Scores From Thursday as Winner's Reach Sweet 16 - Extra Inning Softball (2)

Six players spread out the seven hits while 2025 pitchers Ella Lozano and Amira Rodrguez went four and two innings respectively with each giving up just one hit and recording two strikeouts.

(Video) 2021 PGF National Championship 18U PREMIER ELITE DIVISION

“I’m proud of this team,” said Coach Campbell after the win on Thursday. “The parents know that if I’m tough on the players, it’s because I love their kids and want them all to succeed, every one of them.”

And he likes the team’s chances moving forward, even though the remaining teams in the Winner’s Bracket are all talented and each could win it all.

“You certainly have to love the weather,” the coach continued, “but it’s the competition that also what’s great about being here. PGF is a tradition and we coaches love to be here as do the teams.”

Thriller in 12U Action as Explosion Pulls Out the Late Win

One of the most exciting games of the day had to be the 12U Winner’s Bracket match-up between Power Surge and Explosion that was 2-0 in the bottom of the 6th when Explosion put three runs on the board to pull out the come-from-behind win.

The youngest player on the Explosion,Olivia Chen, got it started when she hit a double down the left-field line followed by Kaylie Rangelb who hit a hard ground ball into the 5-6 hole and the sub runner was able to evade a tag by the shortstop to put two on the bases. Infielders Izzy Pond and Elizabeth Padilla followed with hits to put the Explosion in the position to win.

Pitcher Stella Williams closed out the win in the 7th and made a great snare of a ball that looked like would fall for a hit between the pitcher’s circle, third and shortstop.

Event Recap (UPDATED Friday): 2022 PGF Nationals Week 2 Continues... Scores From Thursday as Winner's Reach Sweet 16 - Extra Inning Softball (3)

Coach Greg Galindo commented:

(Video) 2021 PGF National Championship 10U PREMIER

“It’s something that we always tell the girls, that the game isn’t over until the last pitch, the last out, so we never let them give up–whether we’re down two or 20.”

“We’re well balanced,” added Head Coach Miguel Aleman. We can play defense, steal bases and hit the ball. They’re a very young group, a first year 12U team, so they have plenty to offer on the field.

Stingy Bandits Pitchers

The Beverly Bandits – Moran team is 2-0 heading into Friday’s big matchup with a good Atlanta Vipers – Tamborra squad… that game is also at 2:45 pm at the Huntington Beach Sports Complex and Head Coach Chad Moran has to be happy with his pitching and hitting.

Just check out the scores: 10-0 and 4-0.

Event Recap (UPDATED Friday): 2022 PGF Nationals Week 2 Continues... Scores From Thursday as Winner's Reach Sweet 16 - Extra Inning Softball (4)

On Thursday, 2025’s Lexie Hames and Addison Poe each gave up just one hit in the 4-0 win over the Cal Cruisers while Hames went four innings with six K’s and Poe went three innings to close out the win. On the other side of the ball, 2026 infielder Isabella Del Real and 2025 centerfielder Hannah Simko led the offensive attack with two hits each and 2025 infielder Adriana Callahan knocked in two runs.

Hannah also had an amazing diving catch in the outfield.

Firecrackers TJ/Franco’s Wild Win

One of the craziest games of the day had to be the 19-11 win by the Firecrackers TJ/Franco over the Dirtdogs in which the Firecrackers trailed big early but came back to tie the game at 10 all and then explode for nine more runs.

(Video) #22 Oregon vs #21 Kentucky (Feb.16) | NCAA Softball 2019

It was a huge offensive output by the Firecrackers who saw 2026 OF Kirra Hinojos go 4-for-5 with two RBIs and three runs scored; 2026 SS Aliyah Garcia hit 3-for-5 with four RBIs; 2026 catcher Ava Tapia also drive in four runs while going 2-for-6 and 2026 3B Sam Maldonado get four hits and drive in three in five at-bats.

Older readers might remember the old “Most Interesting Man in the World” commercials (if really bored, click HERE to check them out)… you’d be hard pressed to find anyone more interesting in softball—or at least at Week 2 of PGF Nationals—than Firecrackers head coach T.J. Houshmandzadeh.

Event Recap (UPDATED Friday): 2022 PGF Nationals Week 2 Continues... Scores From Thursday as Winner's Reach Sweet 16 - Extra Inning Softball (5)

He’s a straight shooter who won’t back down from anything and is animated and fun to engage in a conversation. Originally from Barstow, Calif., he dropped out of high school and didn’t graduate, but went on to qualify and be accepted at Cerritos JC where he ran track—his mom was a college sprinter.

He really hadn’t played football previously but made the JC school’s team and became ranked by my former company Student Sports as the top JC prospect in his class in large part because he was outstanding on special teams returning kicks and punts for multiple touchdowns.

T.J. was a 6-foot-2 wide receiver who went on to do well at Oregon State and then was a 7th round pick by the Cincinnati Bengals in the 2001 NFL draft and he played subsequently with the Seahawks, Ravens and Raiders in a career that lasted through the 2011 season.

Today, softball-wise, he has more than one team in the Firecrackers organization though he doesn’t have a daughter on the 14U team that has advanced in the Winner’s Bracket.

Win or lose, T.J’s Firecrackers play hard because he motivates them too. Perhaps because of his football background, he’s sometimes razzed by opposing coaches and parents. Warning to those who think that’s OK—and I’ve witnessed it in person—don’t bite off more than you can chew… I’ll just leave it at that…

(Video) 2021 PGF National Championship 12U PLATINUM

Big Friday Matchup to Watch

One of the top match-ups of the day saw Kip Taylor’s Georgia Impact 08 team defeat a good Unity team 5-1 as 2027 pitcher Braylee Spence went seven innings and allowed just one run with three strikeouts. The offense was sparked by 2027 catcher Janie Goldin who had two RBIs, 2026 Tavia Robinson who scored two runs and 2026 outfielders Shayla Bahr and Jacelyn Hogan making some great players in center and left fields, respectively.

Another 14U team that impressed Thursday evening was Jersey Intensity BOD which beat Mojo 3-1 as Avery Strutts had five strikeouts and gave up just three hits into the 7th before being replaced by closer Ang Sasso. The offense was lead by Sienna Bocchino and Dawson Blue who both went 2 for 3 at the plate along with Bella Maria who went 1 for 3 with two RBIs. Haley MacArthur made some phenomenal outfield plays to highlight a strong defensive effort.

These two teams will face off on Friday at 2:45 pm PST at the Huntington Beach Sports Complex, Field 4. A great match-up of two national and well-respected travel ball programs.

Brentt Eads, Extra Inning Softball

*****

Here are all the scores from Thursday, Aug. 4, 2022 action at PGF Nationals Week 2 (2022):

14U Premier
Bracket A
TimeLocationTeamScoreScoreTeam
8:00 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 1AZ Steel Figueroa12Dirtdogs Vazquez
8:00 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 2Bengals Briggs23So Cal Athletics Kim Adame
8:00 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 4Firecrackers Redmond113I-5 Snyder Dockery
8:00 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 5Atlanta Vipers 0891Power Surge Mack/Miller
8:00 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 7USA Athletics Lehr 2025102Washington Ladyhawks Wicker
8:00 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 8Athletics Jendro/Womack30So Cal Choppers Fausett
12:30 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 1Sorcerer12Dirtdogs Vazquez
12:30 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 2Wildcats Kingery Terrones34So Cal Athletics Kim Adame
12:30 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 3Grapettes Kappmeyer32Breakers Lab Guzman
12:30 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 4LTG Lions89Firecrackers Redmond
12:30 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 5Rogue Carroll411Atlanta Vipers 08
12:30 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 6I-5 Ventura Delgado010Georgia Impact Sullivan
12:30 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 7Athletics Jendro Premier Gonzales04USA Athletics Lehr 2025
12:30 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 8Ohana Tigers Quarles67Athletics Jendro/Womack
5:00 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 8Hotshots Premier Hawkins35BSC Bengals Greene
5:00 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 7Finesse61AASA McCafferty
5:00 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 6Birmingham Thunderbolts Kemp 2025130I-5 Softball Snyder Campbell
5:00 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 5AASA Bryson19Rogue FC Mabrey
5:00 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 4Beverly Bandits Premier Moran40Cal Cruisers Caouette
5:00 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 3Lady Magic Walling910Atlanta Vipers Tamborra 07
5:00 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 2Select Weibel89BSC Bengals Nichols
5:00 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 1Cal Nuggets Woods06Texas Riptide
14U Premier
Bracket B
TimeLocationTeamScoreScoreTeam
10:15 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 1Dirtdogs Lujan90Firecrackers Garcia Hinzo
10:15 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 2So Cal Choppers Gurule011Impact Gold National Smith
10:15 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 4Pride Fastpitch210Clutch Up
10:15 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 5Ohana Tigers Indian 202530Power Surge Worley
10:15 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 7Power Surge Mack 0856Warrior Academy Jimenez
10:15 AMHB Sports Complex – Field 8Illinois Chill31Sorcerer Davis
2:45 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 1Firecrackers TJ/Franco1911Dirtdogs Lujan
2:45 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 2Bats Academy 14U16Impact Gold National Smith
2:45 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 3Lady Lightning Gold Corn53Empire 07 Torres
2:45 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 4Central Cal Dirt Dogs Salazar03Clutch Up
2:45 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 5Lady Dukes TX National43Ohana Tigers Indian 2025
2:45 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 6AZ Thundercats NXT63Rhode Island Thunder National
2:45 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 7LTG Ayala Carda 202631Warrior Academy Jimenez
2:45 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 8Texas Sudden Impact Seneca73Illinois Chill
7:15 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 8Top Gun 0734Hotshots National 2025
7:15 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 7USA Athletics Gold Rogers Mathis87Top Gun 07 Rhodes
7:15 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 6Titans Buettner 0758Hotshots National 08
7:15 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 5Heartland Havoc16Athletics Mercado Delameter/DeBus
7:15 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 4NW Bullets Guile30Firecrackers Wallace Snider
7:15 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 3AZ Storm Appel/Heffley23Universal Macias
7:15 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 2Georgia Impact Taylor51Virginia Unity Spingatti
7:15 PMHB Sports Complex – Field 1Mojo Nelson03Jersey Intensity
14U Platinum
Bracket A
TimeLocationTeamScoreScoreTeam
8:00 AMHarvard Park – Field 1NW Vandals Terry52Futures
8:00 AMHarvard Park – Field 2Ohana Tigers Indian 202678Pure Fastpitch
8:00 AMHarvard Park – Field 3So Cal Athletics Marinakis Jaquish 08 National James512AASA Jensen
10:15 AMHarvard Park – Field 1Monarchs Blanco25Cal Thunder Levier Perez
10:15 AMHarvard Park – Field 2American Pastime Ewing75CA Grapettes 08 Ward
10:15 AMOC Great Park – Field 2Colorado Stars Kapelke17St Louis Chaos 08
10:15 AMOC Great Park – Field 3Washington Ladyhawks Miller42Lady Dukes Watson
10:15 AMOC Great Park – Field 4AZ Storm Hamel61Lady Wolfpack Ruiz
10:15 AMOC Great Park – Field 5Valley Waves010NW Bullets Campbell
10:15 AMHarvard Park – Field 3NW Vandals Terry18Pure Fastpitch
12:30 PMHarvard Park – Field 1NW Vandals Oliver06AASA Jensen
12:30 PMHarvard Park – Field 2Cal Thunder Levier Perez82Breakers Labs Esparza
12:30 PMHarvard Park – Field 3Intensity Paschal315American Pastime Ewing
2:45 PMHarvard Park – Field 1Ohana Tigers Cooper65Firecrackers Brashear Sandoval
2:45 PMHarvard Park – Field 2So Cal Choppers Ashley43Arizona Storm Mendez
2:45 PMHarvard Park – Field 3Sparks Premier Red51Wildcats Berouty Roman
2:45 PMOC Great Park – StadiumBatbusters Edmonds13USA Athletics Ding
2:45 PMOC Great Park – Field 1OC Flames02Explosion Hagberg/Freeman
2:45 PMOC Great Park – Field 2Wildcats Natividad82Fury Premier Ventura
2:45 PMOC Great Park – Field 3Chicago Cheetahs Connolly133OC Batbusters Klima/Romeka
5:00 PMHarvard Park – Field 3I5 Banbrook Shea54Wildcats Frazier
5:00 PMHarvard Park – Field 1American Pastime Ewing09Firecrackers Brashear Sandoval
5:00 PMHarvard Park – Field 2Arizona Storm Mendez24Cal Thunder Levier Perez
5:00 PMOC Great Park – StadiumNW Bullets Campbell90Batbusters Edmonds
5:00 PMOC Great Park – Field 1OC Flames010AZ Storm Hamel
5:00 PMOC Great Park – Field 2Washington Ladyhawks Miller08Fury Premier Ventura
5:00 PMOC Great Park – Field 3OC Batbusters Klima/Romeka312St Louis Chaos 08
7:15 PMHarvard Park – Field 1Wildcats Berouty Roman54AASA Jensen
7:15 PMHarvard Park – Field 3Pure Fastpitch31Wildcats Frazier
14U Platinum
Bracket B
TimeLocationTeamScoreScoreTeam
8:00 AMOC Great Park – Field 4I-5 Central Coast10Valley Kids
8:00 AMOC Great Park – Field 5Empire Joaquin 0836Cal Cruisers Webb
8:00 AMOC Great Park – Field 6Athletics Mercado Almont87Explosion AZ Cerio
8:00 AMOC Great Park – Field 7USA Athletics Lehr 2680Firecrackers Wallace/Monis
10:15 AMOC Great Park – StadiumOhana Tigers ENS78Nor Cal Choppers Harrison/Stone
10:15 AMOC Great Park – Field 1USA Athletics DWC47Nor Cal Bandits
12:30 PMOC Great Park – Field 55 Star Playmakers Siofele/Mulipola68PS 33 Archie
12:30 PMOC Great Park – Field 2Wildcats Weil/Jordan40So Cal Athletics VC/Richardson
12:30 PMOC Great Park – Field 3Ohana Tigers Harris/Hernandez14Lady Hustle Ermitano
12:30 PMOC Great Park – Field 4I-5 Central Coast32So Cal Choppers Fausett 13U
12:30 PMOC Great Park – Field 6Cal Cruisers Webb157Athletics Mercado Almont
12:30 PMOC Great Park – Field 7AZ Storm Sheehan03USA Athletics Lehr 26
12:30 PMOC Great Park – StadiumNor Cal Choppers Harrison/Stone36Team Hustle
12:30 PMOC Great Park – Field 1Nor Cal Blast65Nor Cal Bandits
2:45 PMOC Great Park – Field 4Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock14Universal Dean Kimura
2:45 PMOC Great Park – Field 5Monarchs 202537Impact Gold National Hatch
2:45 PMOC Great Park – Field 6Wisconsin Lightning 2025112Cal Panthers Premier 07
2:45 PMOC Great Park – Field 7Birmingham Thunderbolts Thompson60South Bay Sabotage
5:00 PMOC Great Park – Field 4Grapettes Johnson45So Cal Athletics Guillenavila 25
5:00 PMOC Great Park – Field 5USA Athletics Mora06NW Grapettes Wilson
5:00 PMOC Great Park – Field 6Beverly Bandits Norwood51AASA Camarena
5:00 PMOC Great Park – Field 7Impact Gold Herrera61Buzz Premier Holdbrook
7:15 PMOC Great Park – StadiumNor Cal Blast25Foothill Gold 08 Woodcock
7:15 PMOC Great Park – Field 1Monarchs 2025112Team Hustle
7:15 PMOC Great Park – Field 2Cal Panthers Premier 0712USA Athletics Lehr 26
7:15 PMOC Great Park – Field 3Cal Cruisers Webb010South Bay Sabotage
7:15 PMOC Great Park – Field 4I-5 Central Coast78Grapettes Johnson
7:15 PMOC Great Park – Field 5USA Athletics Mora211Lady Hustle Ermitano
7:15 PMOC Great Park – Field 6Wildcats Weil/Jordan37AASA Camarena
7:15 PMOC Great Park – Field 7Buzz Premier Holdbrook100PS 33 Archie
12U PremierBracket A
TimeLocationTeamScoreScoreTeam
8:00 AMF V Sports Park – Field 5Washington Ladyhawks40Firecrackers Medina R/B
8:00 AMF V Sports Park – Field 6Mojo 2027 Kilgore102Universal Mercado
8:00 AMF V Sports Park – Field 7Bengals Austin Ring35So Cal Choppers Giordano
10:15 AMF V Sports Park – Field 5So Cal Athletics Kim Zam43Wildcats Holcomb Knight
12:30 PMF V Sports Park – Field 3Cal Nuggets23Wildcats Laukat
12:30 PMF V Sports Park – Field 6So Cal Choppers Smith15Empire Fastpitch Joaquin
12:30 PMF V Sports Park – Field 7CT Kraken210Salinas Storm Justin Noe
12:30 PMF V Sports Park – Field 4Athletics Mercado Roberts56Washington Ladyhawks
12:30 PMF V Sports Park – Field 5Monarchs Premier 09313Mojo 2027 Kilgore
2:45 PMF V Sports Park – Field 7Dirt Dogs Torres/Khalatyan40Ruthless Cartlone/Granillo
2:45 PMF V Sports Park – Field 5Central Cal Dirtdogs Hernandez45So Cal Choppers Giordano
2:45 PMF V Sports Park – Field 6Texas Bombers Chism23So Cal Athletics Kim Zam
5:00 PMF V Sports Park – Field 1Universal 202750Georgia Impact O Neal
5:00 PMF V Sports Park – Field 2Impact Gold Siegel89LTG Buck
5:00 PMF V Sports Park – Field 3Beverly Bandits KAM32So Cal Choppers Ashley
5:00 PMF V Sports Park – Field 4Breakers Labs Keusch12Hotshots National Nelson
7:15 PMF V Sports Park – Field 2Wildcats Laukat100Washington Ladyhawks
7:15 PMF V Sports Park – Field 5Mojo 2027 Kilgore80Empire Fastpitch Joaquin
7:15 PMF V Sports Park – Field 6Salinas Storm Justin Noe25So Cal Choppers Giordano
7:15 PMF V Sports Park – Field 7So Cal Athletics Kim Zam25Dirt Dogs Torres/Khalatyan
12U Premier
Bracket B
TimeLocationTeamScoreScoreTeam
8:00 AMF V Sports Park – Field 5Washington Ladyhawks40Firecrackers Medina R/B
8:00 AMF V Sports Park – Field 6Mojo 2027 Kilgore102Universal Mercado
8:00 AMF V Sports Park – Field 7Bengals Austin Ring35So Cal Choppers Giordano
10:15 AMF V Sports Park – Field 5So Cal Athletics Kim Zam43Wildcats Holcomb Knight
12:30 PMF V Sports Park – Field 3Cal Nuggets23Wildcats Laukat
12:30 PMF V Sports Park – Field 6So Cal Choppers Smith15Empire Fastpitch Joaquin
12:30 PMF V Sports Park – Field 7CT Kraken210Salinas Storm Justin Noe
12:30 PMF V Sports Park – Field 4Athletics Mercado Roberts56Washington Ladyhawks
12:30 PMF V Sports Park – Field 5Monarchs Premier 09313Mojo 2027 Kilgore
2:45 PMF V Sports Park – Field 7Dirt Dogs Torres/Khalatyan40Ruthless Cartlone/Granillo
2:45 PMF V Sports Park – Field 5Central Cal Dirtdogs Hernandez45So Cal Choppers Giordano
2:45 PMF V Sports Park – Field 6Texas Bombers Chism23So Cal Athletics Kim Zam
5:00 PMF V Sports Park – Field 1Universal 202750Georgia Impact O Neal
5:00 PMF V Sports Park – Field 2Impact Gold Siegel89LTG Buck
5:00 PMF V Sports Park – Field 3Beverly Bandits KAM32So Cal Choppers Ashley
5:00 PMF V Sports Park – Field 4Breakers Labs Keusch12Hotshots National Nelson
7:15 PMF V Sports Park – Field 2Wildcats Laukat100Washington Ladyhawks
7:15 PMF V Sports Park – Field 5Mojo 2027 Kilgore80Empire Fastpitch Joaquin
7:15 PMF V Sports Park – Field 6Salinas Storm Justin Noe25So Cal Choppers Giordano
7:15 PMF V Sports Park – Field 7So Cal Athletics Kim Zam25Dirt Dogs Torres/Khalatyan
12U Platinum
Bracket A
TimeLocationTeamScoreScoreTeam
8:00 AMHarvard Park – Field 4Absolute Blast Ford06Universal Coleman
10:15 AMHarvard Park – Field 6Team Hustle210Monarchs Gold
10:15 AMHarvard Park – Field 7Rogue FC Ryan74WA Flame
12:30 PMHarvard Park – Field 4So Cal Athletics Kim/Saunders 2010100DirtDogs Byrd
12:30 PMHarvard Park – Field 5Universal Coleman1210Sorcerer Hamilton
5:00 PMHarvard Park – Field 4So Cal Athletics VC Chatelain09AZ Storm Kobasew
5:00 PMHarvard Park – Field 5Breakers Labs Avalos Garcia56Firecrackers Brashear Annett
5:00 PMHarvard Park – Field 6Cal Panthers45Mafia Athletics Bateman
5:00 PMHarvard Park – Field 7Power Surge Sloan12Cal Cruisers Carreon
12U Platinum
Bracket B
TimeLocationTeamScoreScoreTeam
8:00 AMHarvard Park – Field 5Cal Breeze Daniel410Firecrackers Leles Ortiz
8:00 AMHarvard Park – Field 6Futures Chilson80AZ Suncats Malgradi
8:00 AMHarvard Park – Field 7Ohana Tigers Indian111Mafia Athletics Loutherback
10:15 AMHarvard Park – Field 4PA Strikers17I-5 Ventura Garcia
10:15 AMHarvard Park – Field 5Cal Comets Laux54Ohana Tigers Hernandez
12:30 PMHarvard Park – Field 6Firecrackers Leles Ortiz62Futures Chilson
12:30 PMHarvard Park – Field 7CA Grapettes Flores49Mafia Athletics Loutherback
2:45 PMHarvard Park – Field 4I-5 Ventura Garcia21LTG Pettis
2:45 PMHarvard Park – Field 5Cal Comets Laux07Cal Stars
7:15 PMHarvard Park – Field 4Power Surge 202864Firecrackers Brashear CKM
7:15 PMHarvard Park – Field 5Firecrackers Humble56Firecrackers TJ/Pantages
7:15 PMHarvard Park – Field 6Five59 Fastpitch Academy24AM – Iwai
7:15 PMHarvard Park – Field 7So Cal Pumas 201053So Cal Pumas 2009
10U Premier
Bracket A
TimeLocationTeamScoreScoreTeam
8:00 AMBill Barber Park – Field 1Batbusters Mier54Washington Angels
8:00 AMBill Barber Park – Field 2Clutch Up811San Jose Sting Moser
8:00 AMBill Barber Park – Field 4Athletics Jendro611Ohana Tigers Harris Hernandez
12:30 PMBill Barber Park – Field 1Batbusters Mier91Team Hustle Matuz
12:30 PMBill Barber Park – Field 2San Jose Sting Moser58NW Bullets Doerr
12:30 PMBill Barber Park – Field 3Monarchs Tavera132USA Athletics Martinez Rueda
12:30 PMBill Barber Park – Field 4Ohana Tigers Harris Hernandez76CC Dirtdogs Close
5:00 PMBill Barber Park – Field 1American Pastime Farnworth61LTG Buck Carda
5:00 PMBill Barber Park – Field 2Firecrackers Leles Freeland17So Cal Athletics Kim Romero
5:00 PMBill Barber Park – Field 3Cal Cruisers Jacobo614Hustle National 2K11
5:00 PMBill Barber Park – Field 4Ohana Tigers Medrano68Firecrackers Medina R/B
10U Premier
Bracket B
TimeLocationTeamScoreScoreTeam
10:15 AMBill Barber Park – Field 1Nor Cal Blitz110Mafia Athletics Bateman
10:15 AMBill Barber Park – Field 2Illinois Sluggers Long26Ohana Tigers Lozoya
10:15 AMBill Barber Park – Field 4Wildcats Nugent Wenze134Sanger Warriors
2:45 PMBill Barber Park – Field 1Mafia Athletics Bateman415Extreme Eads
2:45 PMBill Barber Park – Field 2Ohana Tigers Lozoya75Breakers Labs
2:45 PMBill Barber Park – Field 3Universal Carter70So Cal Pumas 2010
2:45 PMBill Barber Park – Field 4Wildcats Nugent Wenze45Ohana Tigers Salazar
7:15 PMBill Barber Park – Field 3So Cal Connection157Monarchs Quinonez
7:15 PMBill Barber Park – Field 4Power Surge Berndes161So Cal Choppers Fausett
7:15 PMBill Barber Park – Field 1Batbusters ET130Lady Bums
7:15 PMBill Barber Park – Field 2Beverly Bandits03Firecrackers Medina Liddell

[/mepr-active]

(Video) 2021 PGF National Championship 14U PREMIER

Videos

1. Top WCWS softball defensive plays since 2015
(NCAA Championships)
2. Team USA Softball vs Japan Softball | The World Games 2022 | World Championship | Gold Medal Game
(USAUCLASOFTBALL)
3. 2019 PGF National Championships 14U PLATINUM
(PGFnetwork)
4. 2021 PGF All American Game SENIORS
(PGFnetwork)
5. Athletes Unlimited Softball | Season 3 | Game 5 *FULL GAME*
(Athletes Unlimited)
6. 2019 PGF ALL-AMERICAN GAME
(PGFnetwork)

Top Articles

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Kimberely Baumbach CPA

Last Updated: 10/21/2022

Views: 6301

Rating: 4 / 5 (41 voted)

Reviews: 88% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Kimberely Baumbach CPA

Birthday: 1996-01-14

Address: 8381 Boyce Course, Imeldachester, ND 74681

Phone: +3571286597580

Job: Product Banking Analyst

Hobby: Cosplaying, Inline skating, Amateur radio, Baton twirling, Mountaineering, Flying, Archery

Introduction: My name is Kimberely Baumbach CPA, I am a gorgeous, bright, charming, encouraging, zealous, lively, good person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.